Staff

Office Staff
PositionNameRoomPhone
PrincipalZariffe MaganaOffice 602-257-6020
IEISJessica Angelo Office 602-523-8845
Office ManagerYadira BrambilaOffice 602-257-3879
Asst. Office ManagerDalila RicoOffice 602-257-3880
NurseSasha RinerOffice 602-257-3882
Social Worker Patricia de Bermuda330 602-257-8949
Community WorkerRocio Libbey310 602-257-3399
PsychologistBrice SalyerOffice 602-257-3875
SROOfficer Erika JohnsonOffice 602-523-8886
Teachers
PositionNameRoomPhone
KindergartenMs. Lyndsey Earnest210
Kindergarten & 1st gradeMs. Bobbie Mellott214
1st gradeMr. Grant Rose222
2nd gradeMs. Diana Ferreira208
2nd grade Ms. Theresa Rogers215
3rd gradeMs. Razzel Mendoza512
3rd gradeMs. Carolyn Harter513
3rd-4th SEIMs. Lauren Williams503
4th grade MathMs. Shanshan Li417
4th grade ELAMs. Taylor Ann Charles409
5th grade ELAMs. Maria Fritsch433
5th grade ScienceMs. Jorie Harrison429
5th grade MathMs. Trina Howard427
6th grade ELAMs. Janice Howard402
4th & 6th grade ScienceMs. Marta Aldrete408
6th & 7th grade MathMs. Rosalia Berumen400
8th grade MathMr. Fredrick Gaddy424
7th & 8th grade Language ArtsMs. Norah Torres418
7th & 8th grade ScienceMs. Jennifer Medina420
7th & 8th grade Social StudiesMs. Melissa Boyd426
Special Areas Teachers
PositionNameRoomPhone
ArtMs. Janet Tucker203
MusicMr. Jacob Nurse205
PEMs. Cynthia Pineda316
Instrumental MusicMr. Mike SunStage
Resource Teachers
PositionNameRoomPhone
Reading InterventionMs. Nicole Dillon OConnor
Math InterventionistMs. Kenna Anduha
SupportMr. Joe Reyes
SupportMs. Joanne Gonzales
SupportMs. Diana Garcia
SPED Support K-2Ms. Anastasia Demor
SPED Support 3-4Ms. Melissa Field
SPED Support 5-8Ms. Caitlin Fasano
SpeechMs. Sharon McKinney
Computer Lab309
Media CenterMs. Ramirez300
Literacy InstructionMs. Frantz
ReFocus RoomMs. Bustillios
Support Staff
PositionNameRoomPhone
Lead CustodianMr. Pete Mancilla
CustodianMr. Florencio Trinidad
CustodianMs. Louise Fisher
CustodianMr. Juan Andrade
NutritionMs. Mary Negrete
PEER
PositionNameRoomPhone
PEER LeadMs. Karina511